?

Log in

Feb. 3rd, 2005 @ 02:10 pm hahahah last night was the most random night of my life


michelle wearing big skater pants in the year 2005 and eating bargain cheese curls

i am probably explaining to everyone how much of a lesbian i am.





i look so happy

i look even happier

shannon wasnt feeling me. apparently

there is a coat hanger in the light!!!

hah i looked like such shit last night. i loved it.

the pillow was a dog. A DOG. a stressed out dog!

oh hey hi.

i invited jocelyn under my umbrella tree.

the SCARIEST THING I HAVE EVER SEEN IN MY LIFE. THIS CAT.


the cat trying to be our friend.

jocelyn and i offered him a drink.

then he got all up ons me.

THEN he got all up ons jocelyn. and i was jealous.

i have bounderies you know.

but not really, i guess we all just needed some more cheap soda!

that was it, we all fell inlove.

THEN IT TURNED ON US. AHHHHH

We dont need that pussy drama. DAMN.


what we really needed was some ill piercings.

yeah we got them at the auburn mall tattoo piercing place.

SIGH SIGH

ALSO
golden's pizza denied us. and it made me really stressed. so stressed that i had to turn to jokery.

the golden's denial.

i turned to pretending to smoke to ease my hunger pain.

it started off innocent

then it just hopped up in my grill.

and i was all "nah nah i dont think so"

the ciggy definately thought so.

told me some funny jokes. made me laugh.

make me choke.


made me feel mature.

yet confused.

but older.

flick me flick me, it squealed.

i felt like a mother, or a pirate.

so stessed.






and scene. in every sense of the word.
[User Picture Icon]
From:sauceysweet
Date:February 3rd, 2005 11:20 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hahaha that was the greatest post ever. made me laugh so much, and i dont even know you!!! i loved the fake cat and the cheap soda stuff hahahaha. just priceless.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:almosthorrific
Date:February 3rd, 2005 11:32 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
oh hey guess what. i love you. ALL of you. <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:hadababyitsaboy
Date:February 3rd, 2005 11:38 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
We had to make sure the cat got the sippies! hahahaha

<3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:radioxsurgery
Date:February 3rd, 2005 11:42 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
haha cuuute
<3
(Reply) (Thread)
From:xteamnealex
Date:February 3rd, 2005 11:43 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
"I dont like to smoke i just like to flick, can i flick it for you??!!....ok bye"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:thatshykid
Date:February 3rd, 2005 12:40 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
i don't know why i looked at every picture, but the second to last one is clearly the best.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lilacsmack
Date:February 3rd, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
you, smoking promoter, you!

::points and pokes::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:thatshykid
Date:February 17th, 2005 09:50 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
people like promoters a lot more, in general.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:streetlightlove
Date:February 3rd, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hahahahahahahahhaha i love you.
(Reply) (Thread)
From:theredbicycle
Date:February 3rd, 2005 12:54 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
thats the greatest thing iv ever soon
i havnt seen shannon and joce in long long time
(Reply) (Thread)
From:avaladylady
Date:February 3rd, 2005 01:35 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I LOVE YOUR TIGHTS!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:readminder
Date:February 3rd, 2005 02:08 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
OMG! fall in love with me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:stawbryjacquiri
Date:February 3rd, 2005 02:22 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
did you smoke that cigarette just so that you could take pictures of it, and post them in here and on myspace?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:mauraahh
Date:February 3rd, 2005 04:07 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
there are other reasons for smoking?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:infinityxcubed
Date:February 3rd, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
CANCER!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:tuneofyourdeath
Date:February 3rd, 2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Hi. I love you guys so much. ok bye.

<3333 *muah*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:_dance_magic
Date:February 3rd, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
wow i wish i got to hang out with maura, michelle AND jocelyn in one night. guess im not that lucky!

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:streetlightlove
Date:February 4th, 2005 01:13 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
nope but I am.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:_soldyourguitar
Date:February 3rd, 2005 04:24 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
your icon make my days worth living.
come dance with me soon,
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:sadsunflower
Date:February 3rd, 2005 05:26 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
o man ur so photogenic.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lilacsmack
Date:February 3rd, 2005 06:36 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
excellent use of the word pussy.

yeah, who else is gonna say it?

(ps the last 3409348 pictures didn't show up for me. you gotta think about us folks in the third world, ya know.)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:circleofsummer
Date:February 4th, 2005 11:15 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I don't know what these other people are talking about, but that scared the shit out of me maura.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:circleofsummer
Date:February 4th, 2005 11:16 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
ps. Just LOOK at that goddamn cat.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:mauraahh
Date:February 4th, 2005 12:24 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
SERIOUSLY. it was the scariest thing i had ever seen in my life. i like picked it up, and i was like "oh what the hell is this?" AND THEN, i turned and we LOCKED eyes. AND That was it. LIFE. OVER.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:hellagoodstar
Date:February 4th, 2005 11:17 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hahahhaha that was great! brian the cat is crazy! dude...and i totally think michelle should dye her hair blonde again. it looked better that way. but her skater pants are hot. and you my maura, are beautiful. love the ciggy pics :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:failure2respond
Date:February 23rd, 2005 04:44 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
who are you??
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:hellagoodstar
Date:February 23rd, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
oh i met you once in october. i liked your blonde hair.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:failure2respond
Date:February 23rd, 2005 04:45 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
oh oh!! that girl from that apartment that punched shannon.... or you punched somebody.. i just dont remember who... lol. GOD.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:hellagoodstar
Date:February 23rd, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
yeah it was shannon...hahaha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:two_step_ahead
Date:February 5th, 2005 03:04 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
i miss those days. i miss you ladies.. and taking fun pics of our eventless nights and making them look amazing <3 haha
(Reply) (Thread)
From:lesingeviolet
Date:February 7th, 2005 04:56 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Maura. I am so mad at you. You took me off your myspace. and I'm not even on your friends list.

WTF



I went to myspace SPECIFICALLY to comment to you to come to boston and play and it was all like, 'you have to be a friend to comment blah blah blah' i was a bit P-Oed needless to say, missy. Call me, you have my fucking number.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:mauraahh
Date:February 8th, 2005 12:26 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hahahaha I DELETED EVERYONE, ya jerk. WAY TO NOTICE A MONTH LATER.

OKAY. I AM COMING TO BOSTON. WE'LL DO DRUGS. AND KISS.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:relegated
Date:February 12th, 2005 03:52 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hey, yeah so thanks for talking to me about
that shit.. haha.

ps i don't hate you.... anymore <3

as long as you don't hit on my boyfriend hahaha..

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:mauraahh
Date:February 16th, 2005 10:09 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
dearest lovely camryn,

sorry for being such a creep last week on the phone. but yeah, shannon always calls you and i am always like "ohhh she's dreamy"

but yeah. im glad you dont hate me anymore.

and i wont hit on your boyfriend, and i will try really hard to not hit on you shamelessly as well. <3

good day, ma'm. !
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:relegated
Date:February 16th, 2005 10:43 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
haha, i don't care if you hit on me<3
well hopefully ill see you and shannon soon
because it needs to get done... seriously.<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:elizabethswann
Date:February 14th, 2005 11:42 am (UTC)

<3

(Permanent Link)
Okay so you're adoreable. Add me?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:mauraahh
Date:February 16th, 2005 10:09 am (UTC)

Re: <3

(Permanent Link)
hahah RANDOM.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:jottie
Date:August 3rd, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Maura Elizabeth Curtin. I thank you so much for leaving this behind. It made me crack up laughing through my selfish tears of longing for you. Go be a rainbow <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:Jennifer Curtin Hunt
Date:March 10th, 2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
You are crazy and you always make me laugh ridiculously I miss you Maura <3
(Reply) (Thread)