?

Log in

Dec. 29th, 2004 @ 02:40 am imsorryifidissedyou
Current Music: youre the good things, yeah thats you yeah thats you yeah
Well tonight was just a whole bunch of good. Shannon, Jocelyn, and Steph came to pick me up. We went to a show in Douglas. At first I got there and was like "oh wow, all these people are pretty gay." But, meh, We went to go get Meggi because I am obsessed with her, I got tipsy. Back to the show. Danced like crazy (apparently entertained my friends greatly, which warms my heart, yup, warm heart even in a freezing cold garage.) Saw Cailah, and Allie, and Emily, and Tim, and Tiffffffff and more people that I like, had fun, met my soulmate, laughed a lot. I missed shows. I need to go to more. this is true. woo. marry me.
[User Picture Icon]
From:_dance_magic
Date:December 28th, 2004 06:09 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
i was gonna go but then i forgot =(
(Reply) (Thread)
From:xteamnealex
Date:December 28th, 2004 06:13 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Oh man, you were funny.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:streetlightlove
Date:December 28th, 2004 06:37 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
i love uuuuuuuuuu so much
(Reply) (Thread)